Author Topic: Isolating Services in Revit using Dynamo  (Read 4338 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline davidratxTopic starter

  • Premier Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1401
  • Country: us
  • Gender: Male
Isolating Services in Revit using Dynamo
« on: May 19, 2017, 17:52:17 PM »
David Ronson
TDIndustries Director of Construction Technologies
Windows 10 - Revit - AutoCAD - CADmep - ESTmep - CAMduct - GTP Stratus

Offline acad2015

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 116
  • Country: us
  • Gender: Male
Re: Isolating Services in Revit using Dynamo
« Reply #1 on: Nov 10, 2017, 15:05:41 PM »
Your link goes to an error page. Can you update the link?

Offline Darren Young

  • Premier Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2094
  • Country: us
  • Gender: Male
    • BIM There Done That.
Re: Isolating Services in Revit using Dynamo
« Reply #2 on: Nov 10, 2017, 16:25:42 PM »
I noticed that with a lot of the past ASTI block posts from some of the other guys too like Scott, etc.


Offline davidratxTopic starter

  • Premier Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1401
  • Country: us
  • Gender: Male
Re: Isolating Services in Revit using Dynamo
« Reply #3 on: Nov 10, 2017, 16:58:44 PM »
I noticed that with a lot of the past ASTI block posts from some of the other guys too like Scott, etc.
I posted some updated links here. We are working on getting the blogs from the website restored. 

https://www.linkedin.com/groups/8304679/8304679-6271374208626937859
David Ronson
TDIndustries Director of Construction Technologies
Windows 10 - Revit - AutoCAD - CADmep - ESTmep - CAMduct - GTP Stratus

Offline bitterfitter

  • Senior Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 451
  • Country: us
  • Gender: Male
Re: Isolating Services in Revit using Dynamo
« Reply #4 on: Aug 16, 2022, 19:17:48 PM »
I know it has been some time since this thread was last accessed but does anyone happen to still have a copy of this service isolating script?  Looks like it worked well in 2018 and could save me some time from building it from scratch myself...
"If you think education is expensive, you should see what ignorance costs you"

Offline epond83

  • Active Member
  • **
  • Posts: 20
  • Country: us
  • Gender: Male
Re: Isolating Services in Revit using Dynamo
« Reply #5 on: Aug 18, 2022, 23:08:35 PM »
The image in the fist post looks easy enough to replicate.